until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 17:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

COVID19 Status: CBO is fully operational, shipping products daily & serving the healthcare sector on priority!

COVID19 Status: CBO is fully operational, shipping products daily & serving the healthcare sector on priority!

Team CBO would like to extend our sincere gratitude to the healthcare professionals working for the betterment of affectees selflessly and untiringly. Our company has decided to entertain the healthcare sector on top priority.

At CBO, the health and wellbeing of our employees and community are of uttermost importance. Like you, we are fully aware of the latest news. CBO is operating under the guidelines provided by National and Local healthcare authorities to ensure the safety of our employees.

In these difficult times, we are with our customers and we have full faith that together we will rise again!

Most of our team members are working from home and can be reached as usual over the internet. We also have restructured our shipping process accordingly and our capability to ship goods in bulk quantities daily as previous is completely intact.

We are in touch with our logistics partners and suppliers to ensure timely deliveries. However, CBO would like to apologize in advance for any delayed deliveries because of inevitable circumstances.

All standard products manufactured by CBO are available in bulk quantities and our production lines are operating at 100% capacity. The list of the standard products available in our warehouses includes (but is not limited to);

  • SFP+ Transceiver as SR, LR, ER, ZR or as DAC cables in different lengths
  • SFP28 Transceiver as SR, LR or as DAC cables in different lengths
  • SFP28 Transceiver as SR4, LR4 or as DAC cables in different lengths
  • All common Fiber Optic cables (incl. MPO/MTP)

Right now, CBO is not entertaining personal appointments amid COVID19 and customers can reach us using the contact details as provided on our website. You can use our telephone line +49 208 - 777 247 – 0 or email address vertrieb@cbo-it.de for general inquiries, new orders and to learn about your order status. Our team has all the necessary tools available to provide you with swift and prompt support.

In the end, we would like to thank all our valuable customers for their trust and confidence in our products and services.