until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

CBO 200G QSFP56 Series Transceivers for High-Performance Computing and Hyperscale Data Centers applications are Now Available

CBO 200G QSFP56 Transceivers

CBO a leading provider of state-of-the-art optical solutions announced the launch of 200G QSFP56 Transceiver Series. Initially, SR4 and LR4 versions with built-in diagnostics are being offered.

1. 200G QSFP56 SR4 Transceiver BO07W859S1D

The BlueOptics 200G QSFP56 SR4, hot-pluggable optical transceiver is designed for short-range 200-Gigabit Ethernet links. It is fully compliant with the QSFP MSA and 200GBASE-SR4 specifications. This model offers up to 70m reach over OM3 MMF and up to 100m reach over OM4/OM5 MMF. The internals of this transceiver includes highly reliable VCSEL and PIN photo-detector arrays, integrated 200G PAM4 CDRs and 200GAUI-4 electrical interface. The BlueOptics 200G QSFP56 SR4 is designed to operate at 212.5 GB/s aggregate bit rate and comes with an MPO12 connector receptacle.

Find the Product here!

200G QSFP56 LR4 Transceiver BO07W13610D

The BlueOptics 200G QSFP56 LR4 optical transceiver is designed to offer 200Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for up to 10km reaches over duplex singlemode fibers. It is a 4 channel transceiver module and utilizes four different wavelengths for transmission. Integrated CDR circuits provided on the transmitter and receiver channels can be bypassed if required. This model requires a single 3.3 V power supply and offered with Duplex LC receptacles. The optical engine of the 2. 200G QSFP56 LR4 Transceiver incorporates uncooled, CWDM DFB lasers (4 x 50 Gbps) with integrated MUX/DeMUX.

Find the Product here!

About the Company

CBO is a leading supplier for high-performance components for challenging optical networking applications such as; data center interconnects, backbone networks and metro networks). Our product line-up includes a broad range of active and passive network components including; transceivers, multiplexers, cables, etc. Besides network components, we also offer professional consultation services. Our customers include healthcare service providers, network owners’ banks and other private entities from Germany and beyond. For additional information, please visit https://www.cbo-it.de

© 2019 CBO GmbH - All rights reserved.

BlueOptics and BlueLAN, as well as the BlueOptics and the BlueLAN logo are trademarks of CBO GmbH in Germany and/or other countries. Other brands, products, designations or service names may be trademarks of other manufacturers. Due to continuous improvement, specifications are subject to change without notice.

Source: CBO GmbH
Contact: pressestelle@cbo-it.de
0049 - 208 777 247 - 0