until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueLAN© Ribbon SFP+/QSFP Direct Attach Cable

Introduction of flexible BlueLAN© Ribbon SFP+/QSFP Direct Attach Cables

The BlueLAN Direct Attach Cable series from CBO, a manufacturer of network products, now includes a new product for the flexible connection of switches among each other and across neighboring racks: Flexible Ribbon Direct Attach Cables with SFP+ or QSFP Connector. The 3M™ twinax flat ribbon cable technology allowed CBO to create a new variant of DAC Direct Attach Cables. The ultra-flat ribbon connection cable of the BlueLAN SFP+/QSFP Ribbon Direct Attach Cable is significantly thinner than the cable of the common DAC round cable version.
BlueOptics© SFP+ and XFP 80 Kilometer Bidi Transceivers

BlueOptics© SFP+ and XFP Bidi Transceivers for 80 Kilometer Distances

The manufacturer of products for high-speed networks CBO this week introduced new optical transceiver modules for the BlueOptics range which can be used for bidirectional 10G link transfers on distances of up to 80 kilometers. Through an integrated WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) method, the data transmission over a single optical fiber is made possible, which offers cost-effective applications with less maintenance compared to traditional installations as a result. With SFP+ or XFP form factor for 10 Gigabit 9/125µm single-mode (SMF) data transmissions network administrators and data center operators can optimize and enhance their network now, while other 10G Bidi solutions previously came to their limit by only allowing a maximum distance of 60 kilometers.

BlueOptics© 100G CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 Transceivers

BlueOptics© CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 Transceivers for 100G Data Transmissions

The manufacturer of products for high-speed networks based on optical fiber and copper technology CBO extends the BlueOptics Transceiver range with 100G CFP, CFP2 and CFP4 transceivers for 100 Gigabit 9/125µm single-mode (SMF) connections on distances of up to 10 kilometers.
BlueOptics© SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver

BlueOptics© SFP+ 10GBASE-T Transceiver from CBO available

Yesterday, CBO, a manufacturer of transmission solutions for fiber and copper connections in data networks, published a 10GBASE-T capable SFP+ transceiver module with RJ45 connector as part of the BlueOptics product line. This eliminates the acquisition of space-consuming additional hardware such as media converters or further switches.

This gives network administrators and data center operators the option to connect switches which provide SFP+ ports with switching, server or storage hardware enabling fixed 10GBASE-T RJ45 ports. Furthermore BlueOptics 10GBASE-T SFP+ transceivers offer an auto-negotiation function. This makes it possible to connect hardware (respectively RJ45 ports) from older networks with hardware from newer networks.