until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 777247-0
Status: Not available
We are available for you from 08:00 to 18:00 today.
Our time:
Your time:
We will be available for you again in
hours.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 247 - 0

United Kingdom 0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

CBO France

CBO opens a sales office in France

In the course of continuous expansion you can now find CBO, a manufacturer of active and passive transmission solutions, serving the ever increasing demand for components for high-performance transmission solutions also located in France.

In Rueil Malmaison; a suburb located 12 kilometers near Paris; in a busy business district, CBO opened an office placed in the immediate vicinity of leading French companies.

Here the French CBO customers are now provided with native-language support and on-site services.

BlueOptics QSFP Transceivers

BlueOptics© QSFP Transceivers - 40G Multi mode and Single mode

CBO, a manufacturer of optical transmission solutions, announced today, to start with the first mass delivery of 40G BlueOptics QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceivers beginning this month. After several years of development and different tests under real-time conditions in multi-mode and single-mode configurations, the company is now releasing two different QSFP MSA standards conform optical transceiver modules onto the market:

BlueLAN Direct Attach Cable

BlueLAN© Direct Attach Cables

The company CBO, today announced to have started the production of twinax cable solutions. This includes a wide range of Direct Attach Cables (DAC), for a data transmission via copper with different connection types for different applications, which are published under the product series BlueLAN. So CBO from now on provides affordable quality products for the professional use on short connections in the data center.

All Direct Attach cables are manufactured exclusively with components of known manufacturer brands from America or Switzerland, such as Amphenol, Belden, Molex or TE Connectivity.

BlueOptics Fiber Patch Cords

BlueOptics© Fiber Patch Cords

CBO, known for the production of optical transceiver modules, yesterday announced that the existing BlueOptics product portfolio will be expanded with a passive optical fiber product line.

At the beginning a fiber optic patch cord series with common connections for optical signal and data transmission, such as LC, SC, ST, FC and E2000© with various polish types (PC, UPC and APC) were introduced. BlueOptics fiber optic patch cords are now available in different lengths from 0.5 up to 50 meters with various connector combinations. BlueOptics fiber optic patch cords are optimized for multi-mode (OM3, OM4) and single-mode (G.652.D) transmissions in the three optical windows.