bis der Versand von Lagerware erfolgt.
0208 - 777 247 - 0
Status: Jetzt verfügbar
Wir stehen Ihnen heute von 08:00 bis 18:00 Uhr zur Verfügung.
Unsere Uhrzeit:
Ihre Uhrzeit:
Ab jetzt sind wir noch
Stunden für Sie erreichbar.

 
Kontakt

Deutschland 0208 - 777 247 - 0

Frankreich 0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch 0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Mail info@cbo-it.de

0
0,00 €
Liste schließen
Gesamtbetrag: 0,00 €

BOSPP1xNLPLPAB

BlueOptics© PLC Splitter Bare Fiber Lösung, passiv, Singlemode G.657.A 9/125µm, 1xN (bis zu 128 Ausgänge)

Artikelnummer: BOSPP1xNLPLPAB
Lagerbestand: 17
Unverbindliche Preisempfehlung
28,78 €
Der Artikel ist ab Lager verfügbar und kann versendet werden
Split 1x N

Solution for Fiber to the X (FTTX)

BlueOptics© BOSPP1xNLPLPAB Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter as Bare Fiber Solution with single-mode G.657.A1 fibers with 1x input and up to 128x outputs, for splitting or merging of optical signals for the data transmission of several participants via one optical fiber.

More Ports, Less Maintenance

The BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPAB PLC Splitter Bare Fiber Solution distributes a single fiber to several other fibers, also the reverse handling is possible. The BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPAB PLC Splitter Bare Fiber Solution works with a low error rate and a uniform split behavior over the entire wavelength range from 1260nm to 1650nm. Because of the passive construction of the BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPAB PLC Bare Fiber Solution, no additional power sources are required, which increases the reliability of the Splitter making a complicated configuration unnecessary.

More Ports, Less Maintenance

Best Attenuation Values

Best Attenuation Values

BlueOptics PLC Splitter have an attenuation value of 0.4db per kilometer, a low input attenuation (Input Loss) and a high return loss (Return Loss). Further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the polish (UPC or 8°APC) is possible. In addition, the product achieves an attenuation of only 3dB for every 1:2 split. PLC Splitter are primarily used in Fiber to the Home (FTTH) Networks, Fiber to the Point (FTTX) Networks, Passive Optical Networks (PON), Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON), Local Area Networks (LAN) and Cable Television (CATV) installations or just for easy optical signal distribution.

Highest Component Quality

For lossless transmission services exclusively branded fibers from well known manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC are used in the production process of BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPAB PLC Splitter ABS Box-Solutions. All installed plugs are manufactured with highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule of brand manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari and achieve a lifetime of up to 1500 mating cycles.

Highest Component Quality

Interference-free Transmission

Interference-free Transmission

BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPAB PLC Splitter are tested after production with interferometer and Optical-Time-Domain-Reflectometry (OTDR) to ensure the best quality. A measurement protocol of the input loss and return loss values is included with every shipped BOSPP1xNLPLPAB PLC Splitter.

BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPAB PLC Splitter ABS Box-Solutions meet Telcordia GR-326 requirements-Core 4.4.

Industrial Standards

BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPAB PLC Splitter are manufactured to meet generally accepted industry standards and norms and are equipped with a flame-retardant LSZH jacket. In case of a fire thus creates a very low smoke emission in comparison to PVC coated patch cords. Furthermore no halogen is released.

BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPAB PLC Splitter meet the following Norms: IEC-61034, IEC-754-1, IEC 60332-1, IEC 60332-3, IEC/EN 60950 and RoHS.

Industrial Standards

25 Years Warranty on BlueOptics PLC Splitter
Every BlueOptics BOSPP1xNLPLPAB PLC Splitter is covered by a 5-year function warranty by CBO.

Lifetime Support
For the lifetime of the product you receive technical support via email and telephone.

Exchange on the Next Working Day
The CBO preliminary exchange encompasses free shipping of replacement cable on the next working day.

Call us now!

Act Now!

By using BlueOptics PLC Splitters networks can be prepared for increasing demands. Regardless whether an increased data volume, higher transmission rates, greater scalability, higher performance and/or a higher reliability is desired. With BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cords you can improve your connections and reduce your OPEX and CAPEX.

Contact us Today!

Get in Touch

P/N Polish Connector Fiber Port Quantity
BOSPP1xNLPLPAB PC Bare Fiber G.657.A 1x2
BOSPP1x4LPLPAB PC Bare Fiber G.657.A 1x4
BOSPP1x8LPLPAB PC Bare Fiber G.657.A 1x8
BOSPP1x16LPLPAB PC Bare Fiber G.657.A 1x16
BOSPP1x32LPLPAB PC Bare Fiber G.657.A 1x32
BOSPP1x64LPLPAB PC Bare Fiber G.657.A 1x64
BOSPP1x128LPLPAB PC Bare Fiber G.657.A 1x128

Features

- Singlemode G.657.A 9/125µm
- PC Polish
- High Quality Ceramic Zirconia Ferrule
- Brand-name Fiber
- Highest Connector Quality: Up to 1500 mating cycles
- Interferometer tested
- Single packed
- Test Report

Applications

- Data Center
- Modular Networks
- Fiber Networks

Name Description Download
BOSPP1xNLPLPAB.pdf Datasheet PDF